Music

Treefort 2016 Announces More Music Acts

by

Days after a season launch party that brought hundreds of Boise music fans to El Korah Shrine, Treefort Music Fest has made a third artist announcement of a staggering 154 bands, bringing the total to 324 447 bands performing at the festival slated for Wednesday, March 23-Sunday, March 27. 
  • CocoRosie
  • YACHT
  • Jai Wolf
  • Chairlift
  • Into It Over It
  • Magic Sword
  • Wolvserpent
  • Willis Earl Beal
  • The Mynabirds
  • Sallie Ford
  • Sister Crayon
  • Clozee
  • David Starfire
  • The World is a Beautiful Place & I am No Longer Afraid to Die
  • Aan
  • The Moth & The Flame
  • Cotillon
  • Ceschi
  • Finn Riggins
  • DZ Deathrays
  • New Madrid
  • La Misa Negra
  • SWMRS
  • Mega Ran
  • KRNE
  • Loch Lomond
  • Religious Girls
  • Grindline The Band
  • The Sidekicks
  • Bear Mountain
  • Holiday Friends
  • East Cameron Folkcore
  • And And And
  • Ecid & Bleubird
  • Fresh Kils
  • Talkative
  • Growl
  • Marshall Poole
  • The Lower 48
  • Michael Parallax
  • Flamingosis
  • Teeph
  • The Swiveltones
  • Like A Villain
  • Bed.
  • Planes on Paper
  • Dallas Cotton
  • Posse
  • Reversion
  • Pinegrove
  • Rabbit Wilde
  • Liphemra
  • Woozy
  • Vowws
  • Lovey
  • American Culture
  • Crystal Ghost
  • Psycache
  • MALL WALK
  • WEEED
  • Sugar Candy Mountain
  • Skating Polly
  • The Frights
  • The New Electric Sound
  • Summer Cannibals
  • With Child
  • Isaac Pierce
  • Oso Negro
  • Logan Hyde
  • Roselit Bone
  • Tuft
  • Jackson Boone & the Ocean Ghosts
  • Sunbathe
  • Tundra Brother
  • Todo Mundo
  • Old Death Whisper
  • Cat Hoch
  • Neo Tundra Cowboy
  • Big White
  • Andrew Sheppard
  • Moon By You
  • Red Hands Black Feet
  • Eleanor Murray
  • Invisible Hand
  • Animal Eyes
  • The Knitts
  • Sarah Bethe Nelson
  • Young Sick Bacchus
  • Aaron Mark Brown
  • Random Canyon Growlers
  • Braided Waves
  • Galaxe
  • Homebody
  • Mommy Long Legs
  • L.T.Leif
  • East Forest
  • Urple Eeple
  • Southtowne Lanes
  • Possum Livin
  • Vaporizing Dreams
  • Supergloo
  • The Raven & The Writing Desk
  • Custö
  • Andy O.
  • Earthlings Entertainment
  • LEX
  • Naan Violence
  • Bijouxx
  • Lounge On Fire
  • B. Dolan with special guest Jenavieve Varga.
  • Matt Wax
  • Death Songs
  • Curtis / Sutton & The Scavengers
  • Les Fortunate
  • Orphan Goggles
  • Poke
  • Phantahex
  • Stranger Danger
  • Evan Casey
  • Gangsigns
  • 208 Ensemble
  • Sleepy Seahorse
  • Andy Warren
  • Low-Fi
  • Discoma
  • Queen Boychild
  • Seapora
  • Jetski
  • Something Spicy
  • Bell's Roar
  • Jesii Dee
  • Kowta
  • 2CG
  • Deadbeat Ghostboy
  • Dedicated Servers
  • Secret Recipe
  • Deep Down Trauma Hounds
  • DJ Gladwell
  • Doublewide
  • LoveGunz
  • Freddy Sin
  • Intrasol
  • Kissee
  • No Prophit
  • Rhythmic Friction
  • SLIEB
  • BlackCloud
  • a.k.a. Belle
  • Telescopes As Time Machines
  • Yak Attack
  • Big Twig
  • Cello Joe
  • Rachel Lark
  • Chad Galactic